SHARE THIS PAGE



×
×
 

SHARE THIS PAGE



×
×
×
×

Privacy Policy


Website Privacy Notice

At WB Liquors, your privacy is important to us. We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality, security and accuracy of your personal information. This privacy policy describes personal information collected by us, and it describes how we use this information and to whom it may be disclosed. Please read this policy carefully. From time to time, we may need to change this policy in order to address new issues or to comply with governmental regulations. We will make notice of such changes available to you and will post the changes on the WB Liquors website at www.wbliquors.com.

What Is Personal Information?

For the purposes of this privacy policy, “personal information” means information about you that is personally identifiable such as your name, address, email address, or phone number, and that is not otherwise publically available. Personal information does not include the name, title, and business address or business telephone number of an employee of an organization when used for businesscommunications. This privacy policy does not cover personal information collected from or about our employees.

What personal information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form that we make available on our website, and such information may include personal information.

When contacting us, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address or region. You may, however, visit our site without registering on our site.

We may also collect market-related information, which may include personal information, concerning market trends and activities impacting our business. This information may include information for the purpose of market analysis and strategic planning. This information may also include information related to our media and public relations activities. In regard to social media information, customers will have the option to “opt-out” of any social media info collection.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To improve customer service – your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.

To send periodic emails – the email address you provide in a contact form or by signing up for email newsletters, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your inquiry, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.
Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.
In addition, we use your Personal Information in the management and development of our business and operations, including, without limitation:

  • Reviewing the products and services that we provide to you;
  • Informing you of our products and services other than those that you have specifically requested;
  • Responding to your comments or requests for information or services;
  • Any other reasonable purpose to which you consent.

How do we protect your information?

We will endeavor to safeguard personal information using commercially reasonable procedures to protect against the unlawful use or disclosure of your personal information, and will specifically endeavor to maintain the confidentiality and security of your personal information. We will, from time to time, modify our procedures, without notice, as needed in order to protect and maintain the security of your personal information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), and we do not collect any information from anyone under 21 years of age. Our website, products and services are all intended for people who are at least 21 years of age or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site or by providing your personal information to us, you consent to our privacy policy. This privacy policy does not create or confer on any individual or on WB Liquors any rights, or impose on us any obligations beyond any rights conferred or obligations imposed by applicable laws, rules and regulations.

How We Dispose of Personal Information

For personal information that is not to be retained by us for any reason, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to destroy or arrange for the destruction of the records that contain sensitive personal information.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

wbliquors.com
645 Lockhill Selma Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216